Open navigation menu
[…] Moore v. CA Board of Accountancy (1992) 2 Cal. 4th 999, 1023. ‘NOTICE OF MOTIONIMOTION FOR SUNMARY JUDGMENT OF LABOR COMMISSION RUEING ~~? U%ewear ane un 10 uw 12 13 14 15 16 7 18, 19 20 a 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 BPC § 5050 of the CA Accountancy Act states, “no person shall engage in the practice Jof public accountancy in this state unless the person is the holder of a valid permit to practice public accountancy.” The legislature did choose to reserve some activities only for licensees.