State Attorneys General Antitrust Lawsuit Against Google
[…] 12 205;
13 b. Disgorgement and restitution pursuant to 79 O.S. § 205;
14 c. Injunctive and other equitable relief pursuant to 79 O.S. § 205;
15 d. Costs and attorney’s fees pursuant to 79 O.S. § 205;
16 e. Other remedies as the court may deem appropriate under the facts and
17 circumstances of the case.
18 457. The acts alleged in Section III of the Complaint also constitute violations of the
20 458. Plaintiff State of Oklahoma seeks all remedies available under the Oklahoma
21 Consumer Protection Act, 15 O.S. §§ 751, et seq., including, without limitation, the following:
23 b. Civil penalties pursuant to 15 O.S. § 761.1, which provides that “Any person who
25 action . . . shall forfeit and pay a civil penalty of not more than Ten Thousand
27 imposed by the court, as the court shall deem necessary and proper”;
28 COMPLAINT 121
Case 3:21-cv-05227-JSC Document 1 Filed 07/07/21 Page 122 of 144
2 d. Other remedies as the court may deem appropriate under the facts and
4 Oregon
5 459. The State of Oregon repeats and realleges every preceding allegation of this
6 Complaint.