Lawsuit Vs Jimmie Allen & Others
[…] use of his influence on Plaintiff’s behalf, to recruit and entice Plaintiff to private locations,
including his hotel room, home, car, and event locations, where he would perform sex acts.
67. By virtue of these violations of 18 U.S.C. § 1591, 1595, Jimmie Allen is liable to
Plaintiff for the damages she sustained and reasonable attorneys’ fees.
COUNT II
VIOLATION OF 18 U.S.C. § 1591, 1595
(PARTICIPATION IN A VENTURE ENGAGED IN SEX TRAFFICKING)
(AGAINST WOM AND BOWERS)
68. Plaintiff incorporates by reference all preceding paragraphs, as if fully set forth
herein.
69. 18 U.S.C. § 1595 provides in pertinent part that an individual who is a victim of
sex trafficking under 18 U.S.C. § 1591 may bring a civil action against “any person whoever
which that person knew or should have known has engaged in an act in violation of this chapter.”
70. First, as set forth above and in Count I, Jimmie Allen engaged in acts in violation
of 18 U.S.C. § 1591.
71. Second, as set forth above, each of WOM and Bowers knew or should have
known that Allen was engaging in acts that constitute sex trafficking in violation of 18 U.S.C. §