3994mf School Cafeteria EDIT
[…] 7. List Subcontractors – Name, address and years of experience, if you will be utilizing subcontractors on any
portion of this project.
NAME Address YEARS EXPERIENCE
_________________________________ ______________________________
NAME TITLE
If you need additional space, please submit a separate sheet with appropriate headings.
Identify the state in which the bidder has its principal place of business: ____________________________________
If your principal place of business is located within the State of Florida, you do not need to proceed any further on this form.
NOTE: Section 287.084(2), Fla. Stat. (2022) states that “A vendor whose principal place of business is outside this state must
accompany any written bid, proposal, or reply documents with a written opinion of an attorney at law licensed to practice law in
that foreign state, as to the preferences, if any or none, granted by the law of that state to its own business entities whose principal
places of business are in that foreign state in the letting of any or all public contracts.”
The bidder’s principal place of business is in the State of ___________________ and it is my legal opinion that the laws of that
state do not grant a preference in the letting of any or all public contracts to business entities whose principal places of business
are in that state.