Secure DC Omnibus Committee Print
[…] 935 other contact information of the child or the child’s parents, guardians, or custodians. The

936 confidentiality of any information disclosed to law enforcement officers pursuant to this

937 subsection shall be maintained pursuant to D.C. Official Code § 16-2333;”.

938 (2) The lead-in language to paragraph (4)(D) is amended by striking the phrase

939 “Schools, and the” and inserting the phrase “Schools, public charter schools, parochial schools,

940 and private schools, and the” in its place.

941 (g) Section 16-2333 is amended as follows:

942 (1) Subsection (b)(4)(C) is amended by striking the phrase “Schools, and the” and

943 inserting the phrase “Schools, public charter schools, parochial schools, and private schools, and

944 the” in its place.

945 (2) Subsection (f) is amended to read as follows:

946 “(f) Notwithstanding the confidentiality requirements of subsection (b) of this section, the

947 Metropolitan Police Department shall make reports available to the public every 6 months of the