Secure DC Omnibus Committee Print
[…] 761 “(3) The total number of ghost guns recovered in the District;
762 “(4) To the extent possible, the number of firearms recovered, disaggregated by, if
29
763 available, manufacturer, firearm model, state or country of origin, and the last known point of
765 “(5) To the extent possible, an analysis of purchase patterns with the available
767 “(b) For the purposes of this section, the term “ghost gun” shall have the same meaning
768 as provided in section 101(9B) of the Firearms Control Regulations Act of 1975, effective
769 September 24, 1976 (D.C. Law 1-85; D.C. Official Code § 7-2501.01(9B)).”.
770 Sec. 18. Section 214 of the Neighborhood Engagement Achieves Results Amendment
771 Act of 2016, effective June 30, 2016 (D.C. Law 21-125; D.C. Official Code § 7-2831), is
774 “(a)(1) There is established a Private Security Camera System Incentive Program
775 (“Program”), to be administered by the Mayor, to encourage the purchase and installation of the
776 following:
778 leased by an individual, business, nonprofit, religious institution, or an entity as that term is