Secure DC Omnibus Committee Print
[…] 1104 Columbia, a state, a federally recognized Indian tribe, or the United States and its territories, with
1105 elements that would necessarily prove the elements of a corresponding current District offense.”.
1106 (d) Section 219(a)(1) (D.C. Official Code § 22-3020(a)(1)) is amended by striking the
1107 phrase “12 years” and inserting the phrase “13 years” in its place.
1108 Sec. 24. The Criminalization of Non-Consensual Pornography Act of 2014, effective
1109 May 7, 2015 (D.C. Law 20-275; D.C. Official Code § 22-3051 et seq.), is amended as follows:
1110 (a) Section 3(a)(2) (D.C. Official Code § 22-3052(a)(2)) is amended to read as follows:
1111 “(2) The person disclosing the sexual image knew or consciously disregarded a
1112 substantial and unjustifiable risk that the person depicted did not consent to the disclosure; and”.
1113 (b) Section 4(a) (D.C. Official Code § 22-3053(a)) is amended as follows:
1114 (1) The lead-in language is amended by striking the phrase “identifiable person,
1115 when” and inserting the phrase “identifiable person, whether obtained directly from the person or