Secure DC Omnibus Committee Print
[…] 583 have violated the Attendance Accountability Amendment Act of 2013, effective September 29,

584 2013 (D.C. Law 20-17; 60 DCR 9839), and may be prosecuted pursuant to An Act To provide

585 for compulsory school attendance, for the taking of a school census in the District of Columbia,

586 and for other purposes, approved February 4, 1925 (43 Stat. 806; D.C. Official Code § 38-201 et

587 seq.); or

588 “(10) The investigation or prosecution of unauthorized disclosure of confidential

589 records pursuant to section 307.”.

590 Sec. 11. Section 386(c) of the Revised Statutes of the District of Columbia (D.C. Official

591 Code § 5-113.01(c)), is amended by adding a new paragraph (1B) to read as follows:

592 “(1B) Quarterly, the case closure rates for:

593 “(A) Violent crimes, by offense, committed with or without the use of a

594 weapon; and

595 “(B) Non-fatal shootings.”.

596 Sec. 12. Section 3004 of the Body-Worn Camera Regulation and Reporting

22
597 Requirements Act of 2015, effective October 22, 2015 (D.C. Law 21-36; D.C. Official Code § 5-

598 116.33), is amended as follows: