Proposed Transgender and Abortion Rule
[…] status with respect to a hospital facility); 42 CFR § 422.2262(a)(1)-(2) and § 422.2264(e) (setting forth
Medicare Advantage marketing requirements, which include requiring Medicare Advantage organizations to
translate marketing materials into non-English languages spoken by 5% or more of individuals in a plan
service area), § 423.2262(a)(1)-(2) and § 423.2264(e) (setting forth Medicare Part D marketing
requirements, which include requiring Part D plan sponsors to translate marketing materials into non-
English languages spoken by 5% or more of individuals in a plan service area); 45 CFR § 155.205(c)(2)(iii)(A)
(Marketplaces must post taglines on their websites and include taglines in documents “critical for obtaining
health insurance coverage or access to health care services through a QHP”); 45 CFR § 147.136(e)(2)(iii) and
(e)(3), and § 147.200(a)(5) (requiring taglines in languages in which 10% of individuals with limited English
proficiency (LEP) county-wide are exclusively literate on internal claims and appeals notices and on an