Clerk Heathcoat Obstructs Filing of Notice of Appeal, 08/03/2010
[…] 85. Jack N. Peterson and Def. Appellee K. M. Wilkinson conspired to perpetrate fraud on the
Courts and attach a sanctionable “memorandum” to their unlawful motion, Doc. # 432.
86. Here, there had been NO lien. Here, Def. Wilkinson did NOT have any lien. Here, Def.
Wilkinson had NOT been any “$5,048.60 judgment holder”. Here, there had been NO
87. Here that which did NOT exist and/or was NULL and VOID could NOT have possibly been
88. If there had been any authentic judgment, any valid order, and any genuine lien, Plaintiff(s)
would have been entitled to “transfer” under Florida law, s. 55.10, Fla. Stat.:
“(5) Any lien claimed under this section may be transferred, by any person having an
interest in the real property upon which the lien is imposed or the contract under which
the lien is claimed, from such real property to other security by either depositing in the
clerk's office a sum of money or filing in the clerk's office a bond executed as surety by a
surety insurer licensed to do business in this state. Such deposit or bond shall be in an
amount equal to the amount demanded in such claim of lien plus interest thereon at the
legal rate for 3 years plus $500 to apply on any court costs which may be taxed in any
proceeding to enforce said lien. Such deposit or bond shall be conditioned to pay any
judgment, order, or decree which may be rendered for the satisfaction of the lien for
which such claim of lien was recorded and costs plus $500 for court costs. Upon such
deposit being made or such bond being filed, the clerk shall make and record a certificate
showing the transfer of the lien from the real property to the security and mail a copy
thereof by registered or certified mail to the lienor named in the claim of lien so
transferred, at the address stated therein. Upon the filing of the certificate of transfer,
the real property shall thereupon be released from the lien claimed, and such lien shall be
transferred to said security. The clerk shall be entitled to a service charge of up to $15 for
making and serving the certificate. If the transaction involves the transfer of multiple
liens, an additional service charge of up to $7.50 for each additional lien shall be charged.
Any number of liens may be transferred to one such security.”
20
NO service OF ANY “writ of execution” UPON DR. JORG BUSSE
89. Here, Dr. Jorg Busse was never served and could not have possibly been served [with] any
“writ of execution”. No evidence of any service existed on the record. Doc. ## 425, 429, 430,